Full of emotions. Overflowing with love, gratitude, and unwavering support 🥹
Thank you, @bini_members for not giving up.
Thank you for always sticking together and having each other’s backs.
Totoo talaga, ang dami naming hindi alam sa mga nangyayari sa likod ng kamera. Sa bawat ngiti, sayaw, at kanta niyo sa stage. Hindi namin laging nakikita yung bigat na dala niyo. Kaya thank you kasi hinayaan nyo kaming makita yung vulnerable sides nyo. Pinakita niyo na hindi lang kayo performers, kundi normal na tao na nasasaktan, napapagod, pero patuloy na lumalaban. That honesty created a deeper connection with us, and we will never take that for granted ❤️🩹
And a huge appreciation goes to the Thundersz line. Ang hirap maging mahina kapag ikaw yung nakatatanda at kailangang maging matatag. Pero okay lang. Okay lang maging mahina. Okay lang umiyak. Okay lang ilabas yung mga sakit na nararamdaman natin.
Thank you for six years of being together, and for 4 beautiful years as BINI.
Wala nang atrasan to. Magsama-sama tayo hanggang dulo 🤍 ♾️
BINI spent all these years doing two things only: working hard and being kind.
wala silang hinila
wala silang pinuksa
wala silang sinira
they work hard, and they’re kind.
So if you ask me? If we want to uplift them, I’d rather it be by the values they inspire, and not by how they are “better” than everyone else.
Not everything needs to be a contest.
The truth always prevails, and kindness will always win.
So choose your battles wisely. Whatever it is that you fight for, let it manifest something productive and positive.
when BINI said: let's paint the sky in different lights.
they mean it, they delivered, they devoured.
"After many downfalls, delays, rejections, and hurdles along the way, blessings came pouring in." -Aiah
I say, very well deserved and sobrang nakaka-proud kayo, walo 🌸 #BINI
Patience has brought #BINI to household name status in just three years, but they’re not stopping there. The octet’s hard work has spun a universe of their own, where dreams roam free, success knows no limits, and the idol game is redefined.
#ThisIsPopIssue#BINIforParcinq
Soft, gentle, blossoming, yet fierce, bold, and empowered. @BINI_ph may tell many stories, but one truth remains engraved in their petals: the one and only nation’s girl group. And now, their bloom is at its peak.
#ThisIsPopIssue
if you add all the bini girls' birthdays, it's equals to 143 which is exactly how how the nation feels about them and if you add 1, 4, and 3 together, that's 8 for walo hanggang dulo. in this essay i will-
Y'know what this is so funny because a couple of days ago, that site was voting for SB19. Now you're saying it's for BN but conveniently the site is down so people just have to believe your word. But here you go from Big Brother Google.