I was in the toilet when the building caught on fire. It was nearly 6:15 PM or something idk. Usually we don't need to work on Saturdays. But two weeks before there was this constant power failures happening in the Geo infopark building. So for repairing the Geo staffs asked
Frank Lampard speaking to the Coventry fans after promotion 📢
"A football club is only as BIG as the PEOPLE that support it."
Hey @KeralaBlasters, keep that in mind!
#KBFC#KeralaBlasters#IndianFootball
“When I put on the India jersey, I’ll give everything for the country, everything for the team, everything for the fans. It would be quite difficult to put (that feeling) into words, but there’s going to be joy. It will be emotional.”
-- Ryan Williams
https://t.co/WkE0Qp8lYS
Saw this coming. These greedy ass lickers should not have come into power first of all. They just need a set up where they can fill their own pockets.
At the end of the day who all are suffering? Players or the people who love the game.
I see no future for Indian football!!!
Hello @RajeevRC_X, Thanks for exposing @ECISVEEP again by sharing their voter ids.
The three people in the pic you shared ( Om Prakash Bagri, Saraswati Bagri and Mala Bagri) have two different EPIC id. One is registered in Mahadevpura and another in South Bengaluru & Cuttack.
1. EPIC numbers (SVF9456682, SVF9456690, SVF9456708) are from Mahadevpura as shown by Rahul Gandhi.
2. EPIC numbers (RDU4978128 & RDU4978136 from South Bangalore, YNY0628511 from Cuttack) as shown by their election ID.
How can someone have two EPIC numbers with different house locations @ECISVEEP@ceo_karnataka, please explain.
@TheMandalor1an 3 കൊല്ലം മുന്നേ തൃശൂർ പൂരം എക്സിബിഷൻ കാണാൻ പോയി ടിക്കറ്റ് എടുത്ത് തിരിച്ചിറങ്ങുമ്പോൾ തിരക്കിൽ പെട്ടു. ആരോ പോക്കറ്റിൽ കിടന്ന പേഴ്സ് അടിച്ചു എന്ന് തെറ്റിദ്ധരിച്ച് panic ആയി മുന്നിൽ നിന്നവൻ്റെ കോളറിന് പിടിച്ചു. 2 നിമിഷത്തിൻ്റെ ഡിലേ തീർന്നു സ്വബോധം വന്നു, ൻ്റെ ഇടത്തെ കയ്യിൽ പേഴ്സ്!🙂
They backed the team from the stands, now they bring their thoughts to the table! 💬
Kerala Blasters FC’s first-ever FAB meeting is here to bring to the fore, YOUR voices 🫵
#KBFCFanAdvisoryBoard#KBFC#KeralaBlasters#YennumYellow
നമ്മുടെ കാലത്തും സ്റ്റുഡന്റസ് അധ്യാപകരെ കൈ വെച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്, പുതിയ സംഭവമൊന്നുമല്ല 😐. ഇതിപ്പോ അടിക്കുമെന്ന് പറഞ്ഞതല്ലേയുള്ളു, എന്റെ ക്ലാസ്സിൽ ടീച്ചറെ കേറി തല്ലിയ ടീംസ് ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നു 🥲. Its another matter that they were expelled.
അതിനെ endorse ചെയ്യുന്നതല്ല, പക്ഷെ എന്റെ അഭിപ്രായത്തിൽ ഈ പ്രശ്നങ്ങൾ പണ്ടായിരുന്നു കൂടുതൽ. ഇന്നത്തെ പിള്ളേരൊക്കെ ടീച്ചേർസ് ആയിട്ട് കൂടുതൽ ഫ്രണ്ട്ലി ആണ്, അവർ അങ്ങോട്ടും. ടീച്ചേർസ് പണ്ടത്തേക്കാൾ എത്രയോ നല്ലതാണ്. Of course new rules & laws expect them to maintain a standard. That kid just lost it for a moment, പിള്ളേരല്ലേ, വായിൽ വന്നതൊക്കെ പറഞ്ഞതാ, he hardly meant it. പക്ഷെ ഈ പബ്ലിക് വിചാരണ അവനൊരു നല്ല മെന്റൽ ട്രാമ കൊടുക്കാൻ സാധ്യതയുണ്ട്. Leave him be, we all learn from our mistakes.
We'll be publishing a detailed MOM for the yesterdays meeting with KBFC management, including our responses to the CEO's explanation and questions that were not addressed. Stay tuned!!
#Manjappada#KBFC#ISL#Blasters
ശ്രീചിത്രയുടെ ഉള്ളിലേക്ക് കയറിപോവുമ്പോ ഉള്ളിൽ ഒരു നീറൽ ആണ് എന്നും, ഒരിക്കെ എക്കോ എടുത്ത് ഇറങ്ങുമ്പോ കൈകുഞ്ഞിനെയും കൊണ്ട് വന്ന ഒരു അമ്മയെ കണ്ടതുമുതൽ തുടങ്ങിയതാണ്.
ഇന്നാണ് ഒരു കാര്യം മനസിലായത്.
ഞാൻ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ദൈവത്തിനോട് പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നത് RCC യിലും ശ്രീ ചിത്ര യിലുമൊക്ക പോകുമ്പോഴാണ്.
ഓരോ കുഞ്ഞു കുട്ടികളെയും അവിടെ കാണുമ്പോൾ ഞാൻ പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കും ദൈവത്തിനോട്.
എനിക്ക് വേറെ ഒന്നും ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയാത്ത നിസ്സഹായാവസ്ഥയിൽ ആയോണ്ടായിരിക്കും.
Appreciate the effort in bringing him in to address our team’s challenges. Still room for growth – looking forward to more domestic additions. We’re aiming to be the best in the league, not just good enough.!
Looks like Luna was told by someone who works for the club to not celebrate bcoz of the chants. Absolutely pathetic that. He might be carrying out orders from the top. We also saw Police not allowing chants inside stadium. Club should realise you can't control normal fans. #KBFC