THE WAIT IS OVER! 💕✨ The story continues in The Chambermaid’s Daughter 2! Get ready for more kilig, drama, secrets, and unexpected twists that will keep you hooked from start to finish. 🥹❤️
Don’t miss a single moment of this much-awaited chapter! Watch The Chambermaid’s Daughter 2 now on iWant! 📺✨
GELEX TCDonIWANT RELAPSE
#TheChambermaidsDaughter2 #TCD2 #iWant
I miss GeLex.! I miss Kpaps and Babo.
They’ve somehow become a part of my everyday life something I look forward to something that makes me smile, laugh, and forget about the heaviness for a while. Supporting them may seem like just being a fangirl but for me it’s so much more than that.
Being a fangirl isn’t just about having a fandom or supporting your favorites. Sometimes it becomes a little safe space a place where you find happiness, comfort, and the kind of healing you didn’t even know you needed.
So yes I miss them. I miss the kilig, the chaos, the fangirling and all the little moments that make my days brighter.
Maybe this is why we love so deeply as fans. Because somehow, along the way they become part of our everyday lives and in their own little way help us heal.
GELEX TCDonIWANT RELAPSE
Are we all binge-watching The Chambermaid’s Daughter right now? How are the feels?
Me? The kilig is still here. Tumatagos pa rin sa screen yung chemistry. Napapahiyaw pa rin sa mga kilig scenes. Napapatakip pa rin sa unan hahahahaha
Four months later and GeLex still got me in a chokehold.
Sabay sabay ang panonood! Join na! Just open TCD on your iWant app :))
GELEX TCDonIWANT RELAPSE