Day 459 of me asking y’all to eat banana leaf at anywhere else but Nirwana Maju.
Here is an updated thread of every other, BETTER banana leaf options in Klang Valley.
4. Dengan bahasa Kebangsaan, adat istiadat, dan dengan beraja Melayu, Perlembagaan mengesahkan bahawa negara ini adalah negara Melayu.
5. Dengan menerima warganegara dari bangsa lain tidak menjadikan Malaysia negara berbilang kaum.
I'm looking back at myself and questioning how I once looked up to this sly and racist lizard. The amount of hatred this hag has for us is unbelievably venomous, and at this point, I'm sure a lot of us wish for only one thing from him.
APA DIANYA MULTIRACIALISM, NEGARA BERBAGAI KAUM
1. Tidak pernah terjadi pendatang asing atau keturunan mereka yang diberi suaka di sesuatu negara menuntut supaya negara yang memberi kerakyatan kepada mereka ditukar supaya dijadikan negara kaum pendatang, iaitu negara berbilang kaum.
Nothing to see here. Js a rabid narcissist & fascist in one of his most deranged form. All the venom & bile spit out is js a manifestation of his disgust & hatred toward his own roots & heritage.
Idk why it has to be my problem if certain people cannot perform without their crutches. I personally know MANY Malays who are intelligent, hardworking, and more than capable of looking after themselves. Taking a bunch of pictures and writing a thread doesn't make you smart.
Of course, some of them felt that it is not fair to discriminate against non-Malays. They believe that if the Malays are not given these crutches, they would then be able to fight for themselves. I have my doubts they can do that. Not now anyway. Maybe in the future, when they have developed sufficient strength, they may be able to compete and win through meritocracy. But at this moment we see the performance of Malay students and Malay businessmen are so far behind that they cannot really compete with others.
Mom: If you had a time machine, what would you change in the past?
Me: Explains the grandfather paradox and causal loops.
Mom: This is what happens when you study too much and can't keep your trap shut.
Bachelor's students expressing pride in their university's ascent in global university rankings, without being fully aware of the toll it has taken on postgraduate students, researchers, and lecturers, exemplifies a blatant phenomenon of uninformed advocacy.
Not that they're unnecessary questions, but there are more pressing issues to be addressed in an arena where there's a limited opportunity. A lot of them are just pampered pixies who can't even comprehend bigger problems.
PMX telah bertemu dengan ribuan mahasiswa di beberapa IPT Malaysia. Saya agak bimbang dengan cara berfikir masyarakat siswa kita. Bicaranya masih sekitar tandas rosak, kemudahan gym yang sepatutnya boleh diselesaikan secara pentadbiran. Mahasiswa adalah jurubicara umat.
@SyedSaddiq It's not that those aren't important, but there are more pressing issues to be raised in an arena where opportunities are scarce. Dalam ribuan peghadir majlis tersebut, hanya dalam 10 orang diberi peluang. Imagine the most important issue to a student being walking in the sun.
Annual reminder to be sensitive to your surroundings, especially with your friends during this Eid.
To those carrying out Korban, please be careful of what you share on social media. Make sure to be respectful to other people and the animal itself.
Selamat Hari Raya Aidiladha!
Still baffled by some dumb questions asked during the meet. This is what happens when you let spoiled brats have the liberty they don't deserve over someone who could actually benefit from the experience.
Tiba di Pulau Pinang untuk bersama anak-anak mahasiswa Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM) di program Temu Anwar. Turut serta pelbagai lapisan masyarakat setempat.
#MalaysiaMADANI
UPSR - 5As
PMR - 7As
SPM - 9As
Bachelor - Geology
Master - Applied Geophysics
PhD - Structural Geology and Environmental Remote Sensing (ongoing)
All this, but I wish I had stopped at my bachelor's and became a photographer/visual artist instead.