माया है संसार सँवलिया, माया है संसार;
धर्माधर्म सभी कुछ मिथ्या, यही ज्ञान व्यवहार;
सँवलिया, माया है संसार ।
गाँजे, भंग को वजिर्त करते, हैं उन पर धिक्कार;
सँवलिया, माया है संसार ।
-- मुंशी प्रेमचंद ("गुरुमंत्र" कहानी से)
ट्रेन भिड़ गई
लोग मर गए
पुल टूटा तो
लोग मर गए
दंगा हो गया
लोग मर गए
होर्डिंग गिरी
लोग मर गए
कोविड आया
लोग मर गए
लोग मरे तो
घर सूने हैं
लोग मरे तो
बस लोग मरे हैं
उनकी सत्ता बनी हुई है
उनकी गर्दन तनी हुई है
उनके कपड़े साफ़-सुफ़ैद
उनकी दुनिया सजी हुई है
लोग मरे हैं
मरते रहेंगे
जय-जय जबतक
करते रहेंगे
24 फरवरी को एक कंपनी खोली गई.
24 मार्च को जमीन खरीदी गई.
15 अप्रैल को लैंड यूज़ परिवर्तन की अनुमति मांगी गई.
4 मई को अनुमति मिल गई.
2 मई को कंपनी मय संपत्ति नीरज दफ्तुआर की पत्नी और बेटे को सौंप दी गई.
यह सारा खेल लगभग 70 दिनों के भीतर हुआ.
https://t.co/ZYjezvKeqC
This ₹1.74 lakh crore lost to NPAs is your money, our money — not Ambani’s or Adani’s — that have been destroyed or siphoned off by the fancy rich, with regime’s indulgence!
@DoT_India I've not saw iota of improvement since I've shared my concern in DM with @Airtel_Presence
Please see below results for data :-
* https://t.co/4TGEIdXKPT
* https://t.co/AwsP9ohRhH
* https://t.co/BJyHElpxPF
* https://t.co/4Kb0xGBdLL
@DoT_India@airtelindia@GoI_MeitY
EWS की सीटें 529
OBC की सीटें 514
ऐसे होता है OBC का असल अपमान और ऐसे जाने कितने अपमान एक OBC प्रधानमंत्री के कार्यकाल में हुए. ये न्यू नॉर्मल बनाया जा रहा. कर लें मनमानी, हकमारी, अपमान OBC प्रधानमंत्री. वरना जिस दिन OBC जाग गया, फिर? नहीं नहीं, मंदिर है न घंटा बजाने के लिए.
ओबीसी सम्मान की ताजा-ताजा तस्वीर @iitdelhi से है. 27 प्रतिशत ओबीसी को दस सीट और दस प्रतिशत सवर्ण आर्थिक पिछड़े को 19 सीट. इतना ओबीसी सम्मान होगा तो अपच नहीं होगा !!!
Govt’s reply to my Rajya Sabha today 28 March 23 says all banks put together lost totally irrecoverable amount of ₹8,72,778 in 6 years till 2021-22 — which is all depositors’-customers’ money — with no/low punishment. Amount is more than double of UPA’s comparable 6 years.
Rs 1.1 crore from Tiger Conservation Foundation for former @rashtrapatibhvn Ramnath Kovind's trip, an RTI response reveals. Money spent on meals, tents and mementos. Read in TOI
1/2 Whenever Railway train passes by from my nearby track, Airtel 4G internet immediately stops working for that duration. Whenever train halts for random 10-15 minutes then 4G internet is stopped during this duration altogether & its 2G speed in name of 4G.
निजी स्कूलों की मनमानी पर रोक लगना जरूरी है। हर बच्चे के माता-पिता इससे त्रस्त हैं। शिक्षा विभाग को RTI Act की धारा 4 (1) के तहत पुस्तकों, बस के किराए को लेकर विभाग के द्वारा निजी स्कूलो को जारी आदेश एवं स्कूल से प्राप्त कंप्लायंस रिपोर्ट को वेबसाइट पर सार्वजनिक करना चाहिए।
This would be the biggest comedy of errors in Indian media in last few months.
The Indian Express puts out a news title claiming that Ayurveda advises consuming jalebi+rabri (type of Indian sweet) for management of migraine.
BUT, the actual content of the news deals with debunking this misinformation which was initially put up on Instagram by an Ayurvedic practitioner.
Now, the apex pseudoscience authority in India, Ayush, does a "fact check" on the pseudoscientific news piece and warns people and The Indian Express NOT to print such claims - when the news content was actually fact-checking and debunking the very pseudoscientific claim.
But the real comedy comes when Ayush themselves start patronizing Ayurveda by misinforming the public that migraine is well described in Ayurvedic texts and MANY STUDIES on benefits of Ayurveda on migraine is published in literature (there is none actually)
Ayurvedic texts do not describe migraine but mentions "headache" in general in the chapter on "Diseases of the Head" and talks about treatments that include putting cow and goat urine in the nose, burning the patient's skin, making the patient consume fats+sugars (probably where the idea of Indian sweets came in) and more importantly, instilling blood of animals in the nose and making patient smell fumes of rotten fish to drive away bacteria and worms causing headache.
This is real Ayurveda.
Do not, for ONCE believe what AYUSH is telling you. It is the biggest disinformation campaign on Indian public health.