@rolaneafable@ANCALERTS Ahmm, baka lang po kasi namisunderstood natin, wala pong problema si mayora sa investigation, ang against po siya ay sa misinformation, dahil ang pinakalat na balita ay 4600 chinese ang nasa Cagayan, when in fact 400 lang
@WarfreakInMNL@que_mai@ANCALERTS I think yun po kasi ang issue. Naniwala tayo lahat sa hearsay na 4600 students na chinese ang nasa Cagayan, when in fact 400 lang. Napaniwala po tayo sa fake news
@zenkil_lion@que_mai@ANCALERTS Hello po, the 486 were foreign students including other nationalities. The 486 is the current count po. Accrding to the Bureau of Immigration, 400 lang po ang chinese sa Tuguegarao.
@foxrain21@ANCALERTS Ahmm wala naman pong tinatago si Mayora, ang issue niya po dito misinformed ang mga tao, mali po kasi yung balita na 4600 ang chinese students when in fact 400 lang
@AjaxTartaglia1@ANCALERTS Also, she even said, if the national government ordered na paalisin lahat ng chinese or not to allow chinese people from entering the country, she will comply, as is where is, pero is the national doing anything about it? Wala
@AjaxTartaglia1@ANCALERTS And if anything else, as the article should have been written, hindi siya tutol sa further investigation, ang mali is dragging her, the schools in an issue na very political ang intention
@AjaxTartaglia1@ANCALERTS Mhie paulit ulit tayo haha, again the Bureau of Immigration and the DFA did not find any illegality, kaya nga nakagraduate pa yung iba. Ang stand niya lang is open ang lahat sa Tuguegarao. She even welcomed the US ambassador here. Ganun ka open ang Tuguegarao
@AjaxTartaglia1@ANCALERTS Mhie again she did, pero the people are biting the issue as if she did not act on it at all. She is in a more vulnerable position because she is Fil-Chi, which is now also used against her
@AjaxTartaglia1@ANCALERTS And she is not making an excuse, she is irritated kasi una, there is misinformation, again, very 400 lang sila, not 4600 which they first reported