$TEAM — 94.5% institutional ownership.
That's top 1% territory.
And it's a top 1% conviction name for me.
Target: $850+.
Previous entries: $61 and $76.
Next entry loading soon.
$MU — the options setup I'm eyeing:
Sept 4 $990 calls
Oct 12 $1200 calls
Trigger: pullback to $960–$965.
Outcome: move back to $1000.
If it hits, I'll be ready.
Go easy on yourself. Whatever you've done today, tell yourself that it’s enough. Don’t worry too much about tomorrow. Let go of yesterday. Let today’s loads end today. You did well.
Akan ada masa kita rasa ‘apalah yg Allah plan utk aku sebenarnya’ tapi kita percaya Allah knows best and the best is yet to come.
If you think it wasn’t easy for you, it wasn’t easy for Musa AS as well. Why would you wreck a perfectly fine ship?
He knows what we don’t.
Esok Hari Arafah jgan lupa puasa (bagi yg berkemampuan) & doa banyak banyak dekat Allah. Mintak/ceritalah apa apa saja dekat Allah. Doa nak dapat kerja yg lebih baik, nak berkahwin, nak zuriat, nak lupakan orang, anything. Doalah sebab Allah tu Maha Mendengar.
You may not be there yet. You may not see the results yet. You may not even see the glimpse of it yet.
But if you keep on moving and trying your best today, at least you’re closer to it than you are yesterday.
You don’t always need to understand what’s happening in your life. It doesn’t mean that you’re going nowhere just because you haven’t gotten where you’re aiming. You are progressing, and way ahead of your starting point.
Trust yourself, trust the journey.
Maaf, Tok Abah sekadar nak ingatkan.
Bahawa perjalanan menuju kubur itu semakin hari semakin dekat.
Jangan tertipu dengan usia mudamu, kerana syarat mati tidak selalu tua.
Dan jangan pula selesa dengan tubuh sihat, ekrana syarat mati itu tidak semestinya sakit.
Beramallah.
Realistically speaking… being a good person doesn’t always get you loved, it gets you used.
But that’s not an excuse to be mean. Don’t let someone else’s behavior change you; and be smart to know when to walk away.
Progress isn’t always visible.
Improvement isn’t always grand.
No matter how slow you think your gain is, you are gaining. Faster isn’t always better.
You’re doing the best you can. And you’re making a difference even if you have yet to see it.
Feeling nervous or worried is completely normal. They’re the brain's way of telling that you’re in the midst of something important. Perhaps, it's a sign that you're on the right track!
Stay positive & don't give up!
It's never too late to prepare yourself!
Semoga Allah permudahkan urusan orang yg mencari jodoh, semoga Tuhan bukak pintu pintu yg kita tak sangka pun ada. Walaupun kita takda kenal orang pun skrg, doa. Doa utk bakal pasangan kita & pertemukan pada waktu yg terbaik.
A lot can happen in a year & you’ll be surprised.
Kalau kita rasa kita penat, penat menanti, penat dgn ujian & rasa takda perubahan pun, orang terdahulu pun pernah tnya,
‘ When will the help of Allah come?’
‘ Indeed, Allah’s help is {always} near’
Seronok bila ingat ayat tu, sebab dunia ni mmg tempat utk diuji.
how my goals have changed:
from: get married before 30
to: get married when i am ready
from: get a high paying job
to: get a job in a non-toxic environment
from: find an attractive partner
to: find someone who i deeply connect with