Bisa bedain balesan org luar banyakan ngedoain buat adeknya bisa sembuh dan membaik mentalnya. Meanwhile indon malah sibuk mocking dan ''tuh kan apa gua bilang, lu semua kena kibul orgil'',
Kata gua mati aja dah mati, jadi manusia kok miserable bgt hidupnya?
Gw gak suka aftermath kasus K.S. ini, orang indonnya malah non verbatim "lu semua bodo jir mau aja digoblokin sama cerita boongan bocah" daripada yang lebih penting kyk focus on ybs held the accountability for fabricating such allegations, investigasi akar masalahnya di mana etc
I feel no sympathy or respect for anyone accusing Yoola of lying. If you are one of them, you are the reason victims die. No one believes us. But sure, turn a blind eye and let a child get murdered and raped if it helps you sleep at night, you sick fuck.
I've seen tweets from her "relatives" saying that she's just depressed and is fine and the parents aren't traffickers. the worst outcome of believing her is being lied to, but the worst outcome of NOT believing her is that she's actually abused and we didn't do anything
Ini jg yaaa... jgn sampai kalian mengkotakkan dilemma "perfect victim" ke KS. korban masih valid sbg korban walaupun mrk jg ada kesalahan. KS jelas masih membutuhkan bantuan dan support selama ini.
Again, whatever your stance is on KS' case:
- If she lies, that just means she needs actual, SERIOUS help, because no children should make up scenarios like this,
- If she didn't lie, that also means she needs actual, SERIOUS help, because no child should suffer like that.
up ini juga ya temen2, anyone could lie atp, tapi better side with korban dulu
dan kalo amit2 cuma bohong, she might still needs (professional) help
https://t.co/EzuWAPWDQN
Exactly. Can we focus on helping KS instead of trying to find the /truth/ bahkan tanpa verifikasi kebenarannya? Like they literally have a whole document of chronology terus disangkal sama satu orang tanpa bukti apa pun dan tiba tiba narasinya shifted.
gw mending dibohongin anjir, bahkan gw berharap semua ini bohong krna jujur ngerasa lega gaada yg bener-bener dalam bahaya. that's why makanya gw rt terus daripada diem doang dan naruh curiga kayak lu berujung nyawa seorang anak ternyata beneran melayang. lu tolol sumpah, stfu.
i don't give a rats ass if the stuff with KS is fake or not
life has taught me more than enough times that you're better safe than sorry when it comes to these things.
I don't know about any of you, but I won't stop spreading information about her because
1. The difference between the proof shared from either side is too much to compare
2. Abuse nets are, believe it or not, manipulative and abusive.
Please, don't stop either. In the best +
Simplenya kalau itu kasus bohong seenggaknya respon kita udah bener dengan ga nganggep itu bualan, daripada kasusnya ternyata beneran tapi kitanya sama bodoamatnya sama pihak berwenang
Btw itu ga cuma berlaku ke kasus ini ya, di kasus² lain kita juga harus di sisi korban dulu
victim's relative statement.
if this is true, then i hope it's really true and all the things that happened to KS are really fake, but it doesn't mean we have to stop from helping her, she's mentally struggling, she needs help