Marami pa rin may gusto kay Sara. Ang karaniwan dahilan dahil Duterte siya o taga Davao o Bisaya sila. Wala silang masabing nagawa. Kapag sinabing iniimpeach si Sara - pinupulitika lang o kaya ang liit lang ng sinabing ninakaw, lahat naman nagnanakaw. Nakalulungkot.
I will forever blame these blind duterte and marcos supporters for whatever shit has been happening in this godforsaken country since the 2022 elections. your arrogance and blind loyalty have put all of us in jeopardy. TANGINA NG GOBYERNO! TANGINA N'YONG LAHAT!
We are eating at Jollibee and hearing the conversation from the table next to us saying, “Diba, ’di mo gets ’yung mga mayayaman na nagpo-post na ’wag maging masaya sa ayuda na bigay ng government, eh sila naman laging may pambili,”
is exactly the reason why this government conditions the minds of most people to be resilient instead of keeping them accountable and probably one of the reasons why we are stuck in this loop, because most of us settle for less.
And f*ck that.
1. We are eating at Jollibee and hearing the conversation from the table next to us saying, “Diba, ’di mo gets ’yung mga mayayaman na nagpo-post na ’wag maging masaya sa ayuda na bigay ng government, eh sila naman laging may pambili,”
When she came to Bataan, we tried to create a human barricade when she was going up the stage, she literally told us “Uy wag na, let them come closer”. What a gem.
During one of the campaign rallies, I was the one who handled her hotel accommodation arrangements. I was honestly expecting her team to request that we block the entire floor for security, so I even told my team to block it and upgrade her to the highest room category. Kasi ganun usually with other politicians. Yung iba nga 3 floors blocked pa ang gusto.
But her staff said “No need, she doesn’t want that. She just wants a decent room to sleep in”
Girl in my 10 years in the industry, I’ve had the chance to assist her accommodation 3x already, and she has never changed. Sobrang down to earth and humble talaga