Former zus here, dulu starting best walaupun pt. Boleh dapat rm9/sejam klau pt lebih 6 bulan. Then dorg revise gaji part time semua rm7.70/sejam.
Then tambah sop/kerja mengarut dan setiap shift limit 2-3 org saja. Weekend jarang tak barai, aku baru pt belum masuk ft.
In 2006, FBI planted an informant in a Mosque pretending to be a new radical Muslim convert.
The Muslims reported him to the FBI.
Apparently he was acting too extreme with strange radical ideas, they had to get a restraining order against him, only to find out he’s an agent on government payroll under Operation Flex, which lasted from June 2006 to July 2007, (18months total).
The Muslim community later sued the FBI, alleging unconstitutional surveillance of Muslims and won the case in a Supreme Court ruling.
Happened in Orange County, Southern California LA.
Anak 6 tahun tak pandai cebok, anak 6 tahun masih menyusu..
Itu bukan masalah nasional.
Itu masalah kau sbg ibubapa. Didik anak & uruskan. Kalau tak boleh, tunggu 18 tahun baru masuk darjah 1..
I truly appreciate his thought process my kid would love that broccoli & carrot 🥹 and that ayam kicap plsss lurve sgt i know malique is going to love thattr!! Tapi entah dapat pergi rembayung ke tidak 🤣
Di Rembayung kita sediakan dua jenis menu kanak-kanak, iaitu Set Ayam Kicap Si Kecil dan Set Sup Ayam Si Kecil. Setiap set dilengkapi dengan sayur dan juga buah fresh 🥰
p/s : ni untuk kids tau. risau yang umur 30 order nanti haha
Makin menjadi jadi pula mak ayah guna anak untuk konten mengarut.
Anak lelaki dipakainya baju kurung,dipakainya tudung.
Teruknya parent macam ini.
Korang seronok lah bila dapat view banyak,komen tinggi,duit dapat banyak.
Tapi bagus ke untuk budak itu nanti?
Saw a Malaysian said she got “scammed” in Istanbul. Read further booking was for 2 guests, but 7 people turned up. Classic traveller behaviour. Happens everywhere, not exactly a mystery.
Also, I guess, when we travel, maybe try following local laws/rules first before thinking
Redah je. Do it afraid, do it tired, do it even when you think you’re not good enough, you’re not ready. You will improve along the way. That fear is not a bad thing. That fear shows you’re self aware. Fearful people are careful.
But don’t just be fearful, be hopeful too.
Sayangku.. As an ex overthinker, I cuma nak pesan: MAGNESIUM. WORKS.
Lepas I amalkan minyak Magnesium, I sleep like a baby. No more overthinking! Bonus: muscle cramps kurang, anxiety hilang, emosi getting stable. If nak yang supplement, makan Magnesium Glycinate.
Welcomeee💗
I wonder why these moms suddenly have no hobby. Its not like they suddenly have kids and incompetent husband that lend no hand while they juggle between 2 kids and housechores 🤗
I pernah try makan sini one night with my parents and sister.
My dad ordered hot chocolate. It came lukewarm. So my dad complained,” Kenapa hot choc ni tak panas? Buat yg baru boleh.” Then they did made a new one. And panas. Bila my dad nak minum, hot choc tu bocor. Gelas dah retak😭🤣 Then ny dad asked,”Kenapa mug uoll ni retak bila kena air panas? Low quality ke?”. Then, they transfer it into a lousy papercup.
Sumpah memang last day datang sapot kedai tu🤣😭