Let us look at the costs involved for this free car and fuel allowance and assistant allowance scheme for MLAs.
Assuming these are Innova cars the one time cost will come to ₹50-60 crore. Every month each MLA gets ₹1 lakh in allowances. So that's around ₹28.08 crore a year or around ₹140 crore over 5 years.
We don't know if the 75 k includes the cost of a driver. If it does not then that's another 40k per car per month if the Govt appoints a driver. That's another 12 crore a year or ₹60 crore over 5 years.
On top of this will be the maintenance cost for the vehicles.
Overall cost of more than ₹220 crore over 5 years, maybe even close to ₹250 crore.
Do you think this should have been a priority for the Vijay Govt.?
BTW: I strongly believe that the transport needs of the MLAs must be taken care of by the Govt. But that could have been achieved easily by just giving them a vehicle allowance or a lumpsum grant to get a vehicle.
🚨INDIA WILL BE FINISHED IN THE WORLD CUP WITHOUT ROHIT SHARMA - KRIS SRIKKANTH🤯
Kris Srikkanth said :🗣️
"Indian management forcing Rohit Sharma out will be the biggest blunder. Mark my words, India will pay for it in the 2027 ODI World cup. I know he has a pretty average record in South Africa, but how can you replace his experience, his class, his skills? How many matches Yashasvi Jaiswal played in South Africa? The team management has completely humiliated the legend & forcing a legend like him is going to be disaster. You have no idea what you are doing right now".
இதுலாம் mass னு நினைச்சி பண்ணிட்டு இருக்கானுங்க 😂😂😂😂
முதலமைச்சர் மற்றும் சட்டசபைக்குனு ஒரு மரியாதை மாண்பு இருக்கு இதெல்லாம் என்ன சொல்றதுன்னு தெரில…அருவருப்பா இருக்கு 🤮🤮
இந்தாங்கடா ஒன்றுக்கு இரண்டு வீடியோ..
அது AI வீடியோ என்றால் இதில் சிரித்து நிற்பது யார் ? விஜய் மாமியாரா? டேய் ரூட் மாபியா - இப்படி பொய் பரப்புர.. இதில் அதே குழந்தை இறந்ததற்கு சிரித்துக் கொண்டே பேட்டி கொடுத்து கொண்டு திரியும் இது என்ன்? இதுவும் AI?
ஒரு பக்கம் குழந்தை அம்மா நடத்தை மீது அவதூறு பரப்புரனுக..
இன்னொரு பக்கம் இந்த போலீஸ் அதிகாரி R. V. Ramya Bharati சிரிப்பு AI சொல்லி தொரியுறானுக..
ஒரு ஜாம்பி கூட்டத்தை வலைத்தளத்தில் உருவாக்கி எதையும் பொய் சொல்லி சமாளிக்கலாம் என விஜய் திரிவது வெக்கக்கேடு..
ஜோசியருக்கு எதுக்கு அரசு பதவி @CMOTamilnadu ?
நீங்கள் வென்றது ஜோசியத்தால் அல்ல , ஜாதி மதங்கள் கடந்து வாக்களித்த ஏழை வர்கத்தால் !
உங்களுக்கு வாக்களித்தவர்களை அவமானப்படுத்தும் செயல் இது !!
நீங்க வேணா எழுதி வச்சுக்குங்க
விஜயால் கொடுத்த வாக்குறுதிகளை நிறைவேற்ற முடியாது.
அதற்கான காரணத்தை இப்பவே பேசி #Normalise பண்ண ஆரம்பிச்சிட்டானுக.
ரூட் கம்பெனி இதேபோல் Insta ல பாவம் விஜய் அண்ணா என்ன பண்ணுவாரு அதிமுக திமுக தான் இதுக்கு காரணம்னு சொல்லி வீடியோ போடுவானுக.
மாசம் ₹2500 எல்லா எதிர்ப்பாக்காதீங்க மகளிரே 🥲🙏
#ADMK
#தமிழ்நாடு_அரசியல்
அதிமுக திமுக எங்களுக்கு எதிராக சதி.. TVK நிர்வாகி அருண் பேட்டி...
இந்த ஆரம்சுட்டானுகளா. என்ன சதி?
CPI CPM திருமாவளவன் - மூன்று கட்சி ஆதரித்தால் ஆட்சி இல்லை என்றால் மீண்டும் தேர்தல்.. வேறு தீர்வே இல்லை!
பின் எதற்கு அதிமுக சதி , திமுக சதி , ஆளுநர் சதி?
{இப்போ அடுத்து Sentiment toolஆக குழந்தைகளை TVK விஜய் தரப்பு தூண்டிவிடும்.}