"Magkano na nagagastos mo kaka K-POP?"
Chapter closed. This is too personal. I won't be entertaining questions regarding this anymore. Thank you for your understanding.
empathy burnout is real
after all these years of understanding the people around you, trying to put yourself on their situation, putting others first before you, and now you're drained & have became indifferent. +
FOR THE FIRST TIME IN HISTORY WEAREONEEXO OFFICIAL ACCOUNT CHANGED THEIR LAYOUT TO CHANYEOL GUYS CHANYEOL MY LOVE YOU DID IT ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ๐ญ
Kyungsoo choose to have a little sister than a little brother๐
๐ง: I have a brother, so I always think that I hope I have a little brother/sister
๐ง: oh that's a good idea!
๐ง: ๐??
๐ง: that's a good idea!
๐ง: right?
๐ง: then how about a little brother that's a great song composer vs a little sister who's good in singing?
๐ง: a little sister who's a great singer! And has a lots of aegyo too..
๐ง: if I have to pick one?
๐ง: yes, if u hv to pick one?
๐ง: and she's also so kind
๐ง: I'll choose little sister hahaha
๐ง: *dancing happily*
๐ง: it's bc I have a hyung, and Suhyun-ssi too.. if I have a little sister like Suhyun-ssi, I think I'll treat her well and adoring her too, really
๐ง: thank you~
๐ง: ah u don't hv a little sister?
๐ง: no I don't hv
๐ง: maybe that's why u're able to say that
๐๐๐
grabe matutulog ako nang mahimbing kasi yung bias ko singer dancer actor theatre performer na well rounded all around versatile artist hay edi ang yabang ko na naman nyan
"We feel that things should be corrected if anyone was benefiting from exploiting the memories, love, youth, hardwork and passion the members and fans have shared for the past 11 years. We treasure the EXO members more than anything. (...)"
"Above all, we are not afraid if we have our fans."
Please support CBX in their fight against SM, stand by them and don't be blinded by SM. They only have us left ๐๐ป
someone said all the guard hyungs, the exos, his friends took care of everything for him bc it is usually a father's job.... i haven't stopped crying since