Setuju sih. Kerjaan sekarang itu rasanya monoton. Gw cuma menggunakan ilmu yang emang dasarnya udah ada di kepala. Selama ini juga jarang dapet case susah, jadi critical atau analytical thinkingnya nggak begitu kepake. Dan dengan itu gw ngerasa nggak berkembang banget.
she's avoidant because he's avoidant - she has a lot more to lose than he does, at any given time. they make it super clear that luan nian comes from a privileged circle while she's from a normal family. even if he stops working at Lime, he'll be fine.
gw klo bisa pre order ke Allah, gw jga mau lahir di keluarga yg harmonis mampus + kaya tujuh turunan + setia sma pasangan + ga punya sodara ortu yg resekk + ortu yg udah siap punya anak baik dri segi mental, fisik, maupun pendidikan
a rare drama where both the characters are complex and has issues. a fresh contrast from vanilla romance dramas where characters make mistakes, learn from it and start anew. idk why are we being forced to hate it too?
i love when media portrays relationships that are messy, flawed & complicated coz there are real people who go through this everyday and its alright to acknowledge these dynamics for what they are without pretending they are healthy
apa yg dia pikirin sih? bs membantu ekonomi keluarga? nggak, malah tanggung jwb makin bnyak krn anggota keluarga brtambah.
semuanya udh gw paparin sejak 2thn lalu, cost-benefitnya, apa yg bakal terjadi kedepannya, & yet namanya org bego jd argumen penting ini ga nyampe di otak
nikah ga ngurangin masalah, justru nambah masalah & its complicated. apalagi kalo posisi udah divorce & both had child. lebih complicated lagi.
gw ga ngerti, knp nikah lg dg keadaan complicated kyk gitu malah dikira bisa nyelesein masalah. perputaran otaknya udah mandek kyknya,
my therapist told me learn to calm your own storm instead of venting to other people it sounds therapeutic to let it all out, but you're reinforcing your negative thoughts. it's no one's job but yours to pull you out of your own problems. journal, meditate, exercise and release.
it's been a long time, its totally been a long time. my mind said: would it be better to die than to live like this? because this cycle scares me every time it comes back.
“I love you. I want you to know that. And I want you to know that back then, I was sincere. I know I’m terrible. I don’t deserve to be loved. I’m prepared to grow old alone. I hope you marry someone wonderful, have children around you, and a life of happiness.”
The cold, arrogant man reduced to a drunk, crying, snotty mess, calling a disconnected number over and over because he misses her???
The aurora scene… oh, Luan Nian suffered 😭😭
#TheEarlySpring
what makes me so obsessed with luan nian is the way jing boran carries himself. his expressions, the eyebrow raise, the smirks, his sexy voice and every other thing he does. IM OBSESSED!!
Nasehatnya bapak Lee Dong Wook:
go out, have fun, live your life
Intinya dia bilang nggak usah terlalu overthinking soal masa depan atau jurusan kuliah, karena kenyataannya hidup gak selalu berjalan sesuai rencana, gak usah khawatir.