aking eme sa essay writing sa toni/marcos, history, interview thing
narealize ko lang yung tinuro sa akin 2 yrs ago na ang gawaing propaganda ay hindi lang Arouse kundi Organize at Mobilize rin. kanina sa ed about Martial Law, nabanggit sa komyu na iboboto nila si Marcos
i’m sorry but i don’t believe that people who aren’t actively trying to do better deserve the right to hurt other people in their pursuit of love
they don’t have to be alone but they also don’t need to actively pursue romantic relationships knowing they don’t have capacity for it
my thing with avoidants is that they don’t isolate themselves from potential romantic relationships
they actively seek new people to start romantic relationships with and then chicken out
loser vibes