@floralovehelia kasi kilala ko yung iba sa kanila? hahaha. you're talking like we don't know each other and may gc kaming mga fansites hahaha, another delusional act. sige po, i'll stop na, baka lumala pa, mawala ka na sa realidad.
i'm back for a moment and here's a hot take/unpopular opinion on the "fansite" ban issue
their reason for the ban, talking to the tech staff, was a good enough reason tbh. guys, let's not forget the word "fan" in fansite. Di po tayo media staff
#hhe#mnl48
@jamielynn_rat sorry, i don't spill tea to newly created accounts. halatang gumagamit ng throwaway account. maybe ill change my mind if you use an account na talagang ginagamit mo for a fan account. until then, have a nice day
Look... Yung mga fansites hanggang ngayon di parin nakakauwi. Andito parin kami sa Laguna nangangapa paano byumahe pauwi sa mga bahay namin sa metro manila.
Hehe 🙃
i'll admit, the ban is sad, pero once you start curving the story to fish sympathy, stop. let's be straight sa kwento ah, medyo walang correlation yung na-stuck or delayed umuwi mga fans sa laguna dahil sa ban.
#hhe#mnl48
was their action worthy of a ban? subjective
was the ban necessary? imho, no BUT..
..in the end, their actions have consequences, and the said consequence is the ban. that's the company's call. reality check mga mamser.
(hindi to tungkol kay coach mia)
#hhe#mnl48
@PolterMinju wiieee nakakabasura yung mga tweets na masyadong sympathized yung mga na-ban na fansites. like okay, it's sad i admit, devastating to some especially when you're in their shoes. pero curving the story to fish for sympathy, cringe.
go ahead, fight me. baka may malaman pa kayo na hindi niyo alam
reiterate ko lang sa mga hindi nakakagets, I do not condone whatever Coach Mia has done, ever since 2019 pa yan. I'm not against the movement, but I'm against bullshit claims especially sa mga nagmamalinis diyan
@floralovehelia free exposure? check my bio, i'm a former fansite na po. i could even just log out and go on with my life hahaha. sige po, continue being delusional.
@floralovehelia To some degree what they did was uncalled for. And to some extent, they disrupted standard procedure of the tech staffs. So ano kung pangit lighting? I've taken many shots na pangit lighting back then and fixed them thru post-prod edits. you should check my instagram @kaniberin
i have this urge to get cancelled in twitter. let's see how fast we can go
hhe bayot @mnl48official#mnl48
from idol group to podcasting and tiktoker group.
what a jokeee