Skrg ni mudah je, kalau marah org2 gini takkan ada manfaat pn utk aku. Just timbulkan masalah lain. Solusi aku senang;
- aku letak boundary aku, kalau nk stkt roger aku sbb duit, aku ignore
- aku tak perlu validation from these ppl, aku tau niat aku, masih ada hati budi aku sdr
Nak handle narcissist type of ppl ni menguji betul kesabaran. Kalau tolong, terima kasih pn takdak. Bila tak tolong, cakap kita mmg xnak tolong.
Dah kalau kau timbul sbb masalah duit je kau expect ape? Kitorang yg xbising2 ni xde masalah juga ke?
Kot2 la nk tnya khabar ke, benda yg selain dari duit ke takpela jugak. Ini tak, bila senang hilang, bila ssah baru ingat susur galur.
Aku punye sikit lagi sabar nk cut off everything. Tp sbb pikir kalau ada emergency aku je yg ada and boleh tlg, aku simpan niat tu.
I hate how performative the world is that people can’t bear to watch a monkey’s suffering, yet somehow manage to look the other away while children in Gaza continue to endure the worst form of brutal, violent oppression.
Hands off Gaza! The greedy genocidal capitalists and colonialists are planning a total takeover of Gaza. With the plan being shared at Davos to the whole world.
Gaza is sovereign Palestinian land and the only people to decide how Gaza is rebuilt should be the Palestinians.
⚡️🇵🇸🇮🇱JUST IN:
Israeli female soldiers threw a stun grenade at Palestinian journalists with clearly marked “PRESS” vests in the town of Kober, north of Ramallah.
Notice the blindfold?
The rope around the neck?
And the hands tied behind the back?
This is how Palestinian bodies are returned by Israel. And then they have the nerve to call other people "terrorists" and "barbaric".
Israel has announced that it will not open the Rafah crossing and will continue to starve Gaza. Israel is not even pretending to abide by the ceasefire.
Look how Palestinians are getting their hostages back, and then compare that to how the Zionists received theirs.
They flourish on humiliating and torturing Palestinians.
Israel has KIDNAPPED 497 PEOPLE from 46 COUNTRIES from the Global Sumud Flotilla
This is a HUMANITARIAN MISSION, now it has become a global kidnapping by Israel
I think this might be the single biggest mass abduction campaign carried out by the Zionist entity, ever.
This is fucking insane and the world just doesn't give a fuck.