@Aussie_Lukola@brittpop_ I think they also do not like Philoise. Many of them already calls for Phillip recast to PoC, some wanted Eloise to be a lesbian/spinster
@ivywitcy @whistlequill Season 2 being good certainly helps, but season 3 will not have that high of rewatch number if people aside from polin haters thought it was bad
‼️ REPEAT AFTER ME ‼️
The police took repressive action by shooting unarmed demonstrators. The police also deployed armored vehicles and even snipers to intimidate the demonstrators.
@amnesty@UNHumanRights@Reuters
PIDANAKAN LISTYO
PIDANAKAN LISTYO
#ResetIndonesia
Attention international friends: Protesters in Indonesia are under attack by government authorities for demanding justice. Over 400, many underage, have been arrested. We’re raising funds to assist LBH Jakarta with legal defense. Link in reply:
At least three people have been killed and five injured in a fire blamed on protesters at a regional parliament building in eastern Indonesia, as widespread anti-government demonstrations rock the Southeast Asian nation https://t.co/xDYBMyfmWU
A mother joins thousands of protestors who are demonstrating against the government in Jakarta, Indonesia 🇮🇩.
At least one person has been killed and over 50 have been injured in the country's capital after days of unrest.
Aku mahasiswa sipas semester 8, harusnya lulus November, tapi cek LKAM kok jadi ada 9 matkul baru yang belum lulus ya? Itu jadinya tetep haris ambil dan jadi gabisa lulus 8 semester kah?
@FuseboxGames Guys, I was so excited after All Star but this season was a let down. I was bored, & the way Dominic was pushed onto us felt like James/Bruno hostage situation again without Bruno likeability. I miss strong flawed yet still lovable characters like Jake, Lucas, Marisol, Hamish
@purebprince Walaupun nanti akan dijawab "KB cewe itu lebih bahaya dari KB cowo" sih, tp poinnya lebih masuk. Di amrik pun perdebatan sengit bgt kan utk "negara jgn masuk ranah privat" ini untuk warganya yg "dipaksa" Vaksin
@purebprince Kak, aku ngerti maksudny "negara jgn masuk ranah privat", & vasektomi ga seharusny jd syarat beasiswa, tp krn kk kasih contoh kontradiktif, jd org akan fokus ke contoh itu. Mgkn baiknya ke contoh yg selaras "cewe jg gamau kan dipaksa KB utk dapet beasiswa?"
Disewakan Apartemen Studio Grand Kemala Lagoon, tower Isabella, Bekasi
2jt per bulan incl IPL, tdk termasuk listrik dan wifi
Deposit 500rb, nego deposit utk pembayaran 3 bulan atau lebih
@ibuprof_en I don't know why, but your comments kinda pissed me off. It's giving gatekeeping reading. First, profound does not mean life changing. Second, context matters a lot. Third, many AO3 works are better than published books. Fourth, the quote may not be life changing, but it slaps
@perfectwyS It's the little moments that makes it worth it. U know the happiness u felt when u see someone u love smile brightly? You feel that joy twofold when ur baby smile. Their little laughs can make your stress magically went away. Experiencing all their firsts feel priceless