fangirl of anything i want to fangirling | 2pm's | day6's | yeochin's | randomly tweet-retweet | mostly retweets | all the tweets are from me and for me
the way choi hyunseok has a soft spot for son jongwon is the same way son jongwon has a soft spot for namno.
dia nih tatapannya kalo liat namno kek ngeliat adik kecil, sayang dia 🤏🏻
Sebenernya orang takut masuk nerakanya?
Atau
Kesel krn banyak hal yg disukain itu bisa ngebawa ke neraka?
Coba ketemuin dulu aja antara dua ini di kepala masing2
pembahasan idol band ini juga rame di pusat dan ada tweet lucu
[ ketika pd kepancing ribut (ttg idol band), Youngk malah kesenangan; 'gw kelihatan kek idol ya? wah gacor makasih' ]
👤 the concept of an idol band, somehow people consume this with a negative feeling? how do u feel about it?
🦊 Actually, the meaning of "idol" that we're talking about is different, right?
🦊 For me, anything is fine.
🦊 if you see me as an idol, Im grateful
🦊 Im grateful however you see me.
🦊 If you consume us (products/contents) negatively, Im still grateful that you're consuming us
🦊 u have to know us first before you can see us negatively or not, right?
🦊 isn't it a good thing that people know about us?
🦊 pls everyone ... know about us, we're Day6
🥺 Day6 could reach this after
• delayed debut cause need to make self composed songs + line up and concept change,
• 2 years of busking in the streets, mall, and clubs in their early debut era (no music show promotion),
• release 2songs + MV + concerts every months (everyday6) with their self composed songs (not to mention the punishment they got that they couldn't join song camp with other composer in their early debut era)
• member and military hiatus (not to mention the disband rumor),
• EOD subunit to keep Day6's name afloat,
• massive adjustment after military and achieved domestic resurgence after 9 years of debut (not to mention the idol-band stigma but they're okay with it),
• doing anything to make day6 keep relevant (personal youtube, radio DJ-ing, variety shows, solo projects, festivals, etc)
• and they move to a better dorm right after fourever era,
pls never take it for granted that now they survived and universally loved by the general public, fandom, music critics, and even celebrities 😔
(untuk muslim)
walau gue ngerti ini tweetnya sarkas, but please hati hati dengan statement semacam ini ya guys. “aku bakal seneng masuk neraka” dst. ini pernyataan yg bisa menjerumuskan ke dlm kekufuran.
neraka tuh beneran siksaan paling pedih. Rasulullah dan para sahabat sering kali menangis ketika baca ayat ayat ttg neraka saking mengerikannya.
isi neraka tuh semua siksaan yg tidak pernah terbayangkan sebelumnya. gaakan ada cewe cewe cantik wangi rambut bagus.
jgn sampai kita menganggap remeh ttg neraka. jangan. even syaithon yg terbuat dari api sekalipun tersiksa dengan pedihnya adzab neraka.
imagine hating misogyny so much that you end up validating their twisted version of heaven 💀 lu malah percayai fantasi cowok-cowok misoginis itu seolah-olah surga beneran bentukan mereka, terus pelariannya ngeromantisin azab? that's not a flex.
knp jadi merasa superior gitu dah. skin cheonsa, skin angel, skin seribu empat, skin satu kosong kosong empat. kalo sampe nimbulin perdebatan antara konsumen terkait penyebutan namanya, berarti mah salah di brand-nya. orang mana yg lgsg mikir kalo 1004 itu dibacanya cheonsa WKWK
still can’t fucking believe div1 asked 2pm not to film anything just to release 2 low quality makings filled with concert footage we’ve seen 100 times and call it a day like??? taec alone does a better job and he always does it for free they really can’t let us have anything nice
they were definitely speechless at what jun. k did lmao 😂🤣 that silent for few seconds 🤭😂
but taecwoo tried to balancing junkay's action lmao this is so funny...
#2pm i miss this kind of traits of them 🙈🫶
the way they mentioned both 2pm’s tokyo dome and the success of the red sleeve and typhoon family this really is a career award LEE JUNHO I AM SO PROUD OF YOU 😭
that being said 2pm fashion still so bad as a whole that it reminded me of these comments “guys if you’re not sure how to dress please just don’t wear anything” “you guys really have everything except clothes” 💀