பாரதிய ஜனதா கட்சி அம்பலப்படுத்துவதாக சொல்லி ஜெய்பூர் சென்ற @CJP_for_India
தலைவனின் நாடகம் 👇
நிருபர்: லார்ட்டூரில் என்ன செய்து கொண்டிருக்கிறீர்கள்?
அபிஜீத்: லார்ட்டூரில் பாஜக ஆட்சியில் இருக்கும் அரசுப் பள்ளிகளை அம்பலப்படுத்த வந்துள்ளேன்!!
.....🤔...
நிருபர்: ��டந்த 30 ஆண்டுகளாக லார்ட்டூர் தொகுதி எம்.எல்.ஏ யார் என்று உங்களுக்குத் தெரியுமா?
அபிஜீத்: இல்லை, நிச்சயம் பாஜக-வைச் சேர்ந்த யாராவது ஒருவராகத் தான் இருக்கும்!!
நிருபர்: இல்லை ஐயா! லார்ட்டூர் காங்கிரஸ் கட்சியின் தேஷ்முக் குடும்பத்தால் ஆட்சி செய்யப்படுகிறது!!
...... 😂......
அபிஜீத்: ஆனால் எம்.பி -யாலும் வேலை செய்ய முடியுமே!!
நிருபர்: லார்ட்டூர் எம்.பி-யும் காங்கிரஸ் கட்சியைச் சேர்ந்தவர் தான்!!
..... 😂....
அபிஜீத்: அதனால் என்ன!! இவை கிராமத்துப் பள்ளிகள்!! மேயரும் பிரதானும் தான் இதன் உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்தியிருக்க வேண்டும்!!
நிருபர்: மேயர், பிரதான் இருவருமே காங்கிரஸ் கட்சியைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் தான் ஐயா!!
...... 😛.....
அபிஜீத்: பாருங்கள்!! நான் இங்கே பாஜக அல்லது காங்கிரஸ் அரசியல் செய்ய வரவில்லை!! நான் அரசுப் பள்ளிகளைச் சீரமைக்கவே வந்துள்ளேன்!! தயவுசெய்து என் நேரத்தை வீணடிக்காதீர்கள்!!
........ 😂......
நிருபர்: ஆனால் நீங்கள் பாஜக-வை அம்பலப்படுத்த���்தானே வந்தீர்கள்!! தேஷ்முக் குடும்பத்திற்கு எதிராகப் பேசுவீர்களா??
.......... 😛.......
அபிஜீத்: என் நேரத்தை வீணடிக்காதீர்கள்!! நீங்கள் ஒரு 'கோடி மீடியா' ஆளும்கட்சியின் ஆதரவு ஊடகம்.
பேட்டியின் முடிவில் அழுது நாடகத்தை முடித்து வைத்தான்.
I have been pursuing this Political and Business Bucanneer for the past 15 years over a case of open and shut fraud
As telecom minister Maran, the bucanneer, installing a 1000 line secret Telephone exchange case in his home in the name of the Regional Manager of BSNL unknown to the system was a famous expose by me in the New Indian Express in 2010
He was using it for uplinking Sun TV progs and benefitting hundreds of crores. The secret phones were also national security breach as they could make any call to anyone without being monitored. At that time the DMK was in love relation with the biggest national security risk the LTTE
But the buccaneer with his money political power and media power delayed a case which could he completed in months by a decade
This is the 7th time the buccaneer telecom minister went to the supreme court to quash and/or delay the CBI probe into the fraud exposed in 2010
The case was investigated in 2007 by an honest inspector of CBI who used to go by scooter from Beasant Nagar to Shastry Bhavan in Chennai. He risked his life and asked for permission to file FIR.
But the UPA govt of which the DMK was a constituent prevented the CBI from registering FIR
I had to file a writ in Supreme court in 2014 to direct the CBI to file FIR
The buccaneer went to the High coourt and then to Supreme Court and almost got the case quashed with the then Attorney General almost colluding with them
The AG who had given opinion to govt that the secret phones were in breach of national security conceded in the court contrary to it
I had to write a scathing article to expose the Attorney
During the hearing then CJI even said it is after all 1.72 cr cable laying expenses and that can be paid by Marans and the case closed.
Then I wrote an article saying that it is not a case of cable laying expenses but secret telephone exchange of over 1000 lines installed at the ministers home and used for uplinking Sun TV progs (for which a secret cable laid at a cost of 1..72 cr) the benefit in which would be hundreds of crores
I also reminder the Supreme court that just months before the court had confirmed sentence on a clerk for accepting a bribe of Rs 265 declaring that corruption should not be tolerated
I wrote that if a clerk has to go jail for a bibe of rs 265 the higher the stature of the corrupt greater should be the punishment
That attempt to quash the case failed and the charges were framed.
Then a pliable trial court first discharged them.
I scathingly attacked the trial court order as perverse
The Madras High court set aside the perverse order and the buccaneer minister went to the supreme court.
The supreme court asked them to face the trial
They delayed the trial by several years and now the trial is over and all witnesses had been examined.
Then the buccaneer began another round of litigation to delay the trial by getting Madras HC to order that the present telecom secy be summoned as court witness .. an absolutely untenable order
The CBI came in appeal to the SC against that order and shockingly the AG who appeared for the CBI earlier appeared for the buccaneer!
Then in a detailed article the OpIndia recounted the whole case from the start and the role of the then AG and now Maran counsel
https://t.co/ygmfwthZIj
After the OpIndia article the then AG didn't appear in the case
The SC finally told Maran that the telecom secy may be called not as court witness but as defence witness.
What is the difference
If he is a defence witness his statements will be admissible against the accused
Not if he is a court witness
They will now.probably not call the telecom secy as defence witness
Hopefully the trial will conclude soon and justice will be done
....20 years after the fraud was discovered by CBI but blocked by UPA
....16 years after it was exposed by me in the New Indian Express
...12 years after the legal battle began
https://t.co/V84GRbYt7q
P Chidambaram who threatened to file a defamation against me when I exposed Vasan Eye Care as his benami ran away when I challenged him to file it
Now I call him and prove he is a dishonest man when he proudly calls himself a Dimaki Naxal. Read on
See how many times this great lawyer who was home minister from 2008 to 2012 has changed his stance on Naxals
On 24 October 2009, when asked about groups sympathetic to the Naxalites, Chidambaram said:
“If people romanticise the Naxalites… only God can help them.” ( https://t.co/2nNo02K3bw)
On 19 February 2010, he described the scale of the problem in unusually strong terms:
“The Naxal menace was far worse than we expected. As long as we did not engage them, they were happy and kept expanding. They will continue to expand unless we challenge them. We need a strong head, a stronger heart and staying power.”(https://t.co/BaW0FKHuRF)
In Feb 2010 he said “Also, the intellectual and material support extended by unsuspecting NGOs and civil society adds to the problem.” https://t.co/IcRffEtyhw)
Following the Maoist attack on an Eastern Frontier Rifles camp in West Midnapore PC said in his official atatement on 16 Feb 2010:
I would like to hear the voices of condemnation of those who have, erroneously, extended intellectual and material support to the Moists. It is only if the whole country rejects and condemns them that we can put an end to the menace of naxalism and bring development and progress to the conflict areas https://t.co/YtCfIL74Ub)
In his interaction with media specifically to the “intellectual support” Maoists received from some human-rights groups abroad and said such support could operate at an intellectual or ideological level.
Following a Maoist landmine attack in Chhattisgarh in Oct 2009 that killed four CISF personnel, PC hit out at “those who speak on their behalf" https://t.co/zRpobYFq7Z;
PC statements from Oct 2009 to Marxh 2010 estiablish two facts clearly
One a strong head, stronger heart and staying power to challenge then
(Impliedly admitting UPA don't have them)
Two, intellectual and material support is extended by civil society human rights group and NGOs forcing PC to say that if people romaticise Naksals only God help them
Now it is proved that only Modi-Shah combine had the strong mind, stronger heart and staying power he longed for to finish the Naxals which he could not
It is also proved that what Modi called as Dimagi Naxals is what he said as intellect support to Naxals
Now PC says he is a proud Dimagi Naxal
Unless he suffers from dementia he is clearly dishonest
This is in Feb 2010
See what happens in April 2010
On 6 April 2010 Dantewada attack in which 76 CRPF personnel were killed
In May 2010, PC surrenders to the Naxals and says
“I am the first minister in this government who has said: abjure violence; you don't have to lay down arms... and we are prepared to talk to you" https://t.co/Zn7FGjnQCH)
The report noted that JNU was believed to be home to some of those whom Chidambaram himself described as “Maoist sympathizers.”
Congress general secretary Digvijaya Singh publicly criticised PC saying PC is treating it purely as a law-and-order problem without taking into consideration the issues that affect the tribals" https://t.co/Y3vKegkDyd .
At this point Sonias NAC intervenes and virtually stops anti Naxal operations saying we are losing the war against Naxals
Read on
யாரோ ஒருவர் G pay- வில் எனக்கு 94,000 பணத்தை அனுப்பிவிட்டு சவுக்கு சங்கர் அவர்கள் மிரட்டி வாங்கியதாக ஒரு போலி புகாரை காவல் நிலையத்தில் மாலையில் அளிக்கிறார் அப்போதே FIR பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டு. அடுத்த நாள் காலையில் சவுக்கு சங்கர் அவர்களை காவல்துறையினர் கைது செய்கின்றனர். அதே வேகத்தில் காவல்துறை "உங்கள் நண்பன்" என்று போலி விளம்பரம் செய்யும் இந்த காவல்துறை நடவடிக்கை எடுக்குமா ?
முதலில் FIR பதிவு செய்யுமா இந்த காவல்துறை ? @tnpoliceoffl
முதலமைச்சர் பாதுகாப்புக்கு வந்த பெண் காவலரை கழிவறையில் வைத்து வீடியோ எடுத்த சிறப்பு காவல் உதவி ஆய்வாளர் கைது - பெண் காவலர்களுக்கே பாதுகாப்பில்லாத தமிழகத்தில் மற்ற பெண்கள் எப்படி பாதுகாப்பாக வாழ முடியும் ?
ராமநாதபுரம் மாவட்டம் பரமக்குடியில் முதலமைச்சரின் பாதுகாப்புக்கு வந்திருந்த பெண��� காவலர் கழிவறை பயன்படுத்திய போது, செல்போன் மூலம் வீடியோ எடுத்ததாக சிறப்பு காவல் உதவி ஆய்வாளர் ஒருவர் கைது செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பதாக செய்திகள் வெளியாகியுள்ளன.
முதலமைச்சர் பங்கேற்கும் அரசு நிகழ்வில் பாதுகாப்பு பணிக்காக சென்ற பெண் காவலருக்கு நடைபெற்றிருக்கும் இந்த அவலச் சம்பவம், தமிழகத்தில் பெண்களின் பாதுகாப்பு எந்தளவிற்கு கேள்விக்குறியாகியிருக்கிறது என்பதை வெளிச்சம் போட்டு காட்டியுள்ளது.
தமிழகத்தில் பெண்களுக்கு எதிரான குற்றச் சம்பவங்களை தடுத்து அவர்களுக்கான பாதுகாப்பான சூழலை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டிய காவல் அத���காரி ஒருவரே சக பெண் காவலரை போகப் பொருளாக பார்த்திருப்பது ஒட்டுமொத்த காவல்துறைக்கும் மிகப்பெரிய இழுக்கை ஏற்படுத்தும் வகையில் அமைந்துள்ளது.
எனவே, பெண் காவலரை துன்புறுத்தும் வகையில் நடந்து கொண்ட காவல் சிறப்பு ஆய்வாளர் மீது கடுமையான நடவடிக்கை எடுப்பதோடு, முதலமைச்சர் பாதுகாப்பு பணிக்கு வரும் பெண் காவலர்களோடு, அனைத்து பெண் காவலர்களின் பாதுகாப்பையும் உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என ��ாவல்துறையையும், தமிழக அரசையும் வலியுறுத்துகிறேன். @CMOTamilnadu
``கூச்சமே பட கூடாது..’’
``நான் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு வரும்போது மாணவிகள் ரெண்டு பேர் என்கிட்ட வந்து ஆட்டோகிராப் கேட்டாங்க. அவர்கள பாத்தா, நெத்தி நிறைய விபூதி பூசியிருந்தாங்க. இப்படி தான் இருக்கணும். நம்மளோட சமய அடையாளங்கள பூசுறதுல நாம கூச்சமே பட கூடாது’’
- நீதிபதி GR சுவாமிநாத��்
#grswaminathan #grswaminathanspeech #thanthitv
Congratulations to Hon’ble PM Shri @narendramodi Ji on being honoured with ‘The First Class of the Order of Oman’, the highest civilian award of Oman.
This recognition reflects the sustained efforts to deepen India–Oman relations and build stronger avenues of cooperation rooted in mutual trust and shared progress.
A proud moment for the country, reinforcing India’s growing confidence and stature on the global stage.
राष्ट्रीय कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष का दायित्व संभालने के उपरांत, भाजपा को जन-जन तक पहुँचाने में अग्रणी भूमिका निभाने वाले ह�� सभी के अभिभावक ‘भारत रत्न’ आदरणीय श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी जी से आत्मीय भेंट कर उनका आशीर्वाद प्राप्त किया।
आपके दृढ़ संकल्प और अटूट तपस्या ने ही भाजपा को आज इस मुकाम तक पहुँचाया है। आपका मार्गदर्शन दायित्वों के निर्वहन में सदैव प्रेरणास्रोत रहा है।
@BJP4India
சற்று முன் கிடைத்த தகவல் படி, தமிழக அரசு திருப்பரங்குன்றத்தில் ஊரடங்கு உத்தரவு பிறப்பித்து நீதிமன்ற ஆணையை நிறைவேற்ற விடாமல் வெற்றிகரமாக தடுத்துக் கொண்டிருக்கின்றது என்பது.
காவல்துறை, "நாங்க நீதிமன்ற அவமதிப்பை பாத்துக்கறோம். யாரையும் விளக்கேற்ற அனுமதிக்க முடியாது" என்று ��ொல்கின்றது.
இது மெது மெதுவாக தேசிய சர்வதேச அளவிற்கு திரும்பப்பார்க்க வைக்கும் வழக்காக நான் கருதுகிறேன்.
ஜெய் ஸ்ரீ ராம்!!!!
பிஹார் தேர்தலில் தோற்றுப்போன தேஜஸ்வி யாதவை விட அதிகமாக குமுறுவது திமுகவும் அதன் கொத்தடிமைகளும் தான்! 🤡
அதற்கு தோல்வி பயம் தான் காரணம்! அதுவும் நியாயமான பயம் தான்! வாரிசு அரசியலை கூண்டோடு ஒழிக்க மக்கள் தயாராகிவிட்டனர் அல்லவா! 😆
திமுகவின் ஊதுகுழலாகவே மாறிவிட்ட ஒருவர், கோவை பாலியல் தாக்குதலுக்குள்ளான மாணவியின் மீதே பழியைச் சுமத்திப�� பேசியிருப்பது வன்மையான கண்டனத்துக்குரியது. குற்றவாளிகளைப் பற்றி எதுவும் கூறாமல், பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பெண்ணைப் பற்றி, முற்றிலும் பிற்போக்குத் தனமான கருத்தைத் தெரிவித்திருக்கிறார்.
திமுக ஆட்சியில், குட்டியை வைத்து ஆழம் பார்க்கும் குரங்கு கதையாக, முதலில் தனது ஊதுகுழல்களில் யாரையாவது வைத்து, பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பெண்கள் மீது குற்றம் சுமத்திச் செய்தியாக்கி, பின்னர் அந்த வழக்கை அப்படியே நீர்த்துப் போகச் செய்வது வழக்கமாகிவிட்டது. அண்ணா பல்கலைக்கழக மாணவி வழக்கிலும், மாணவியின் தனிப்பட்ட ��ிவரங்களை பொதுவெளியில் வெளியிடும் அளவுக்குக் கீழ்த்தரமாக நடந்து கொண்டது இந்த திமுக அரசு என்பதை நாம் மறந்துவிடக் கூடாது.
தவிர, கோவை மாணவி வழக்கில், குற்றவாளிகள் குறித்த மேலதிக தகவல்களை, காவல்துறை இதுவரை ஏன் வெளியிடவில்லை என்ற கேள்வி எழுகிறது. வழக்கம்போல, திமுக அரசில் செயலிழந்து நிற்கும் சட்டம் ஒழுங்கை மறைக்க, மடைமாற்றும் முயற்சிகளில் ஒன்றாகவே, திமுக, தனது கூட்டணிக் கட்சியின��ை இது போன்று பேசத் தூண்டுவதும் கருதப்படும்.