SHOCKING:
CRPF claims use of pellet guns on protestors in Delhi is NOT a human rights violation
I’d filed an RTI with Rapid Action Force (which is a part of CRPF) asking for information related to the use of pellet guns on unarmed protestors on 20th July during the Jantar Mantar protests.
Under law, CRPF is exempt from RTI Act EXCEPT in cases related to corruption or human rights violations.
In response to my RTI:
👉 CRPF refused information claiming that use of pellet guns on protestors in Delhi is NOT a human rights violation
👉 When this was appealed, the appellate authority AGAIN denied the info claiming the same excuse
First the Modi-Shah Govt denied that pellets were used. Then, when exposed, they refused to give details of total number of victims.
And now, it is BAFFLING that use of pellet guns (banned under international law) on unarmed youth in India’s capital is NOT considered to be a human rights violation by Amit Shah’s CRPF.
In any civilized democracy, this is a shocking argument to make.
I shall now be submitting this to the Hon’ble Supreme Court to request the court’s view on it.
"Modi ji apne meri zindagi narak bana di hai" . The Jantar mantar girl is back.
They harassed the little girl so much that she has now completely lost her fear. She is even calling Modi a coward .
इस 15 साल की बच्ची का मोदी की ट्रोल आर्मी ने जीना हराम कर दिया है।
दुनिया के सबसे बड़े लोकतंत्र के प्रधानमंत्री 15 साल की बच्ची से लड़ रहे हैं।
ग़ज़ब हाल है।
@flipkartsupport Hello, I am planning to purchase a refrigerator from Flipkart. I live on the second floor, and I'd like to confirm whether the delivery team will bring it up to my floor or only deliver it to the ground floor.
🚨#ProtestAlert 🚨
It seems the Legal Cockroaches have united and will be protesting against the Chairman of the Bar Council of India tomorrow at 10 AM and demanding his resignation.
The protest has been called by the All India Young Advocates Association. I support any form of peaceful protest that seeks accountability and sets high standards for conduct in office.
The prestigious Bombay Bar Association too has called for Manan Kumar Mishra’s resignation today.
There is a reason why PM CARES is kept as a private fund and outside CAG Audit.
We will show you just one example. According to PM CARES statement, it gave ₹189.4 Cr to Indian Oil Corporation for buying Liquid Oxygen Equipment in 2021-22.
However if you see Indian Oil Corporations annual report, it received only ₹103.27 Cr from PM CARES.
Where did the remaining ₹86.1 Cr vanish? Swiss Banks?
All other expenditures of PM CARES requires further audit. There is a reason why this fund was created, when an existing Prime Minister's Disaster Relief fund existing from 1948.
This is nothing but Modi-Care fund, where private companies and public companies were forced to contribute including CSR funds.
And that's why it was kept private so that CAG will not catch the frauds done in daylight.
After extensive discussions with Abdul's family, CJP demands four things from the West Bengal government. Fulfill these demands within 10 days. If demands are not met, we will enforce a peaceful gherao of the Bankura DM Office in West Bengal.
1. File an FIR against all unidentified accused involved in the crime.
2. Ensure a court monitored, impartial probe into police complicity and misconduct.
3. Provide round the clock state protection for the victim's family.
4. Abdul’s family does not want compensation, but instead demand a world class school named after his deceased father Shek Mohammed Mafik.
All those working in the education department, including Ministers, officials, principals and teachers, should enrol their own children in govt schools. Then watch how quickly our govt schools magically improve.
Why do all of them enrol their kids in private schools? Do they not trust their own work?
Boston University published an article about me for being their alumnus.
Why doesn’t DU proudly celebrate Modi as their alumnus? He is, after all, the Prime Minister of India.
Shouldn’t they be flexing about it instead of trying to hide his degree?
https://t.co/Gvzj6mBZap
#MustRead (2014–2026) 🚨
The BCI Chairman announced that proceedings against the 2026 batch were being closed at 12:37 am, after an entire graduating class had already been put through this ordeal.
But 12:37 AM is not where this story begins. It goes back to 2014.
What followed over the next 12 years deserves far more attention than it has received.
Take a few mins & read it, You may look at what happened tonight very differently👇🏻
(1/8)
Just landed in my hometown, and everywhere I look, there’s a Devendra Fadnavis banner.
The Tiranga Rally is welcome, but does it really need huge banners everywhere? This money could be better spent on improving schools in rural areas.
While students in rural Maharashtra are pleading for good roads to reach school, the Chief Minister has covered Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar with his own banners.
Quite apart from the absurdity of this fellow Mishra’s initial order (that no students of Nalsar of 2026 will be enrolled by the BCI) or the absurdity of the modified order of seeking disciplinary action against protesters (over whom BCI has no jurisdiction), I can bet that there was no proper meeting of BCI before his first or second order. This fellow feels that he can act like a dictator, because he has the system under his control.
This fellow’s place is in jail
उत्तराखंड में एक बहादुर बेटी ने CM पुष्कर सिंह धामी के सामने खड़े होकर BJP सरकार के भ्रष्टाचार की पोल खोल दी।
बच्ची ने बताया 👇
मैंने ताईक्वांडो में नेशनल लेवल पर गोल्ड मेडल जीता था, लेकिन मैं इंटरनेशनल खेलने नहीं जा सकी, क्योंकि मुझसे 1.5 लाख रुपए की घूस मांगी गई।
CM धामी ने ये सुनते ही बच्ची से कहा- "अच्छा, बैठ जाओ.. कोई बात नहीं"
इसके बाद इस कार्यक्रम का Live सरकार के हर प्लेटफॉर्म से डिलीट कर दिया गया, इसमें CM और BJP का सोशल मीडिया शामिल है।
BJP सरकार में घूसखोरी और घपलेबाजी युवाओं के सपनों को रौंद रही है।
और शिकायत करने पर खुद मुख्यमंत्री इस भ्रष्टाचार को दबाने में लगे हैं।
शर्म आनी चाहिए!