There is no logical excuse for being a follower or participant of snark pages. There is no way to justify that behaviour. You are a loser through and through, completely irredeemable. And internet anonymity doesn’t change this
Ala-singko na, at dapat ay natutulog na ako dahil face-to-face ang klase mamaya, pero tawang-tawa pa rin ako sa post na ‘to sa FB group ng NLEX traffic updates.
I heard there is a poll going on between “Thanos” and I on who would win in a singles match……“Thanos” obtained 6 stupid little infinity stones…..but I won a Gold Medal with a broken freakin neck, how many Gold Medals has Thanos won? ZERO! Hit my music 3 times and it’s game on. YEAH!!!!!!!!
yall will hate fil-ams for not trying hard enough to learn about filipino culture, but make fun of those actually trying... let her speak bruh, maiintindihan naman natin kung nakinig talaga tayo instead of cringing first...
I really like her content actually! In some videos you'll hear her mom correct her constantly. Tbh I can't imagine learning a language under that pressure. Kinda sweet to see this! Already a lot better than the last few videos of hers I saw.
This happened in Barangay Maimpis, San Fernando, Pampanga.
Isang bedridden na senior citizen ang isinakay sa balsa upang mailikas sa mas mataas at ligtas na lugar. Pero sa kabila ng kanilang pagsisikap, nangyari pa rin ang pinakamasakit.
I feel compelled to post this because this is the heartbreaking reality of many Filipinos trapped in the floods.
Lord, please help the Philippines. Sakita kaayo sa heart, oi. 💔
//Alvin & Tourism
All municipalities of Pampanga are now submerged in floodwater. Tarlac is paralyzed as two major bridges— Aquino and Agana, have both collapsed in the same day. Marikina River has reached 18 meters for the first time this year and still rising as of the moment. Crazy. #Habagat